Home » Reservation form 2019

Reservation form 2019

SERVICE CENTER FOR FINNISH OUTDOOR MARKETS
Markkinaperinteen tuki, PL 58 / 29201 Harjavalta
+358 20 749 8700 tel | +358 20 749 8701 fax | www.eurooppamarkkinat.fi

Reservation form for the International-markets in 2019

Select the market to which you want to participate in:
Organizer reserve the right to make changes to schedule and locations.
Tampere thur-sun 16.-19.5.2019
Kouvola thur-sun 23.-26.5.2019
Kerava thur-sun 30.5.-2.6.2019
Seinäjoki thur-sun 6.-9.6.2019
Lahti thur-sun 13.-16.6.2019
Mikkeli thur-sun 20.-23.6.2019
Lappeenranta thur-sun 27.6.-30.6.2019
Kotka thur-sun 4.-7.7.2019
Turku thur-sun 18.-21.7.2019
Rauma wed-sat 24.7.-27.7.2019
Hyvinkää thur-sun 1.-4.8.2019
Joensuu thur-sun 8.-11.8.2019
Kuopio thur-sun 15.-18.8.2019
Oulu thur-sun 22.-25.8.2019
TornioHaparanda thur-sun 29.8.-1.9.2019
Rovaniemi thur-sun 5.-8.9.2019
Helsinki 13.-22.9.2019

Name of the company/salesperson:

Contact person:

Address:

Zip code:

City and country:

Telephone:

E-mail:

Fax:

VAT -number:

Sales articles: (list the essentials) Please send A.S.A.P. Photos of stands&display to mpt@markkina.net

How many meter you need (min 2m)?

How “deep” place you need (choises are 2m, 3m or 4 meter where ever possible to accommodate )?

Need of electricity: (must be announced!) NOTICE! ELECTRICAL paid on the spot!
No needed220V 1x16A380V 3x16A380V 3x32A

Parking: List of cars and other vehicles. Does some vehicle/-s need electricity?

By sending this reservation form a person commits his-/herself to reserve places from these International-markets. Deposit we will invoiced after we have got this reservation form.

Deposit is non-refunable deposit will be deducted from last market you have booked.
Market rents will be invoiced in advance during spring 2019 (about 2 months before markets).

RESERVATION PAYMENT:
Stall size less than 3m 200€
Stall size 3-9m 500€
Stall size over 9m 1000€

RESERVATION PAYMENT (for christmas markets):
Reservation payment is 10% of total amount.

Bank information: Tori- ja Markkinakaupan Palvelukeskus Oy
IBAN: FI395037 0520 020047 SWIFT/BIC: OKOYFIHH

Input this code: captcha

NOTE! When the sending is successful there will be green box below the send button.