SERVICE CENTER FOR FINNISH OUTDOOR MARKETS
    Markkinaperinteen tuki, PL 58 / 29201 Harjavalta
    +358 20 749 8700 tel | +358 20 749 8701 fax | www.eurooppamarkkinat.fi

    Reservation form for the International-markets in 2021

    Select the market to which you want to participate in:
    Organizer reserve the right to make changes to schedule and locations.
    Tampere 6.-9.5.2021
    Helsinki 13.-16.5.2021
    Turku 20.-23.5.2021
    Hämeenlinna 27.-30.5.2021
    Seinäjoki 3.-6.6.2021
    Lahti 10.-13.6.2021
    Jyväskylä 17.-20.6.2021
    Mikkeli 24.-27.6.2021
    Lappeenranta 1.-4.7.2021
    Raasepori 8.-11.7.2021
    Rauma 21.-24.7.2021
    Kotka 28.-31.7.2021
    Joensuu 5.-8.8.2021
    Kuopio 12.-15.8.2021
    Oulu 19.-22.8.2021
    Tornio 26.-29.8.2021
    Rovaniemi 2.-5.9.2021
    Pietarsaari 9.-12.9.2021
    Hyvinkää 16.-19.9.2021
    Tampere 23.-26.9.2021

    Name of the company/salesperson:

    Contact person:

    Address:

    Zip code:

    City and country:

    Telephone:

    E-mail:

    Fax:

    VAT -number:

    Sales articles: (list the essentials) Please send A.S.A.P. Photos of stands&display to mpt@markkina.net

    How many meter you need (min 2m)?

    How “deep” place you need (choises are 2m, 3m or 4 meter where ever possible to accommodate )?

    Need of electricity: (must be announced!) NOTICE! ELECTRICAL paid on the spot!
    No needed220V 1x16A380V 3x16A380V 3x32A

    Parking: List of cars and other vehicles. Does some vehicle/-s need electricity?

    By sending this reservation form a person commits his-/herself to reserve places from these International-markets. Deposit we will invoiced after we have got this reservation form.

    Deposit is non-refunable deposit will be deducted from last market you have booked.
    Market rents will be invoiced in advance during spring 2021 (about 2 months before markets).

    If the entire event has to be canceled or interrupted due to a nuclear accident, war, crisis, terrorist act, exceptional natural event such as a major storm, catastrophe, pandemic, legislative change or governmental regulations, the place fees will not be refunded.

    RESERVATION PAYMENT:
    Stall size less than 3m 200€
    Stall size 3-9m 500€
    Stall size over 9m 1000€

    Bank information: Tori- ja Markkinakaupan Palvelukeskus Oy
    IBAN: FI395037 0520 020047 SWIFT/BIC: OKOYFIHH

    Input this code: captcha

    NOTE! When the sending is successful there will be green box below the send button.