SERVICE CENTER FOR FINNISH OUTDOOR MARKETS
Markkinaperinteen tuki, PL 58 / 29201 Harjavalta
+358 20 749 8700 tel | +358 20 749 8701 fax | www.eurooppamarkkinat.fi

Reservation form for the International-markets in 2021

Select the market to which you want to participate in:
Organizer reserve the right to make changes to schedule and locations.
Tampere 6.-9.5.2021
Helsinki 13.-16.5.2021
Turku 20.-23.5.2021
Hämeenlinna 27.-30.5.2021
Seinäjoki 3.-6.6.2021
Lahti 10.-13.6.2021
Jyväskylä 17.-20.6.2021
Mikkeli 24.-27.6.2021
Lappeenranta 1.-4.7.2021
Raasepori 8.-11.7.2021
Rauma 21.-24.7.2021
Kotka 28.-31.7.2021
Joensuu 5.-8.8.2021
Kuopio 12.-15.8.2021
Oulu 19.-22.8.2021
Tornio 26.-29.8.2021
Rovaniemi 2.-5.9.2021
Pietarsaari 9.-12.9.2021
Hyvinkää 16.-19.9.2021
Tampere 23.-26.9.2021

Name of the company/salesperson:

Contact person:

Address:

Zip code:

City and country:

Telephone:

E-mail:

Fax:

VAT -number:

Sales articles: (list the essentials) Please send A.S.A.P. Photos of stands&display to mpt@markkina.net

How many meter you need (min 2m)?

How “deep” place you need (choises are 2m, 3m or 4 meter where ever possible to accommodate )?

Need of electricity: (must be announced!) NOTICE! ELECTRICAL paid on the spot!
No needed220V 1x16A380V 3x16A380V 3x32A

Parking: List of cars and other vehicles. Does some vehicle/-s need electricity?

By sending this reservation form a person commits his-/herself to reserve places from these International-markets. Deposit we will invoiced after we have got this reservation form.

Deposit is non-refunable deposit will be deducted from last market you have booked.
Market rents will be invoiced in advance during spring 2021 (about 2 months before markets).

If the entire event has to be canceled or interrupted due to a nuclear accident, war, crisis, terrorist act, exceptional natural event such as a major storm, catastrophe, pandemic, legislative change or governmental regulations, the place fees will not be refunded.

RESERVATION PAYMENT:
Stall size less than 3m 200€
Stall size 3-9m 500€
Stall size over 9m 1000€

Bank information: Tori- ja Markkinakaupan Palvelukeskus Oy
IBAN: FI395037 0520 020047 SWIFT/BIC: OKOYFIHH

Input this code: captcha

NOTE! When the sending is successful there will be green box below the send button.