SERVICE CENTER FOR FINNISH OUTDOOR MARKETS
Markkinaperinteen tuki, PL 58 / 29201 Harjavalta
+358 20 749 8700 tel | +358 20 749 8701 fax | www.eurooppamarkkinat.fi

Reservation form for the International-markets in 2018

Select the market to which you want to participate in:
Organizer reserve the right to make changes to schedule and locations.
Tampere, thur-sun 24.-27.5.2018
Vantaa, thur-sun 31.5.-3.6.2018
Lahti, thur-sun 7.-10.6.2018
Forssa, thur-sun 14.-17.6.2018
Mikkeli, thur-sun 21.-24.6.2018
Lappeenranta, thur-sun 28.6.-1.7.2018
Jyväskylä, thur-sun 5.-8.7.2018
Turku, wed-sun 18.-22.7.2018
Rauma, wed-sat 25.7.-28.7.2018
Hyvinkää, thur-sun 2.-5.8.2018
Joensuu, thur-sun 9.-12.8.2018
Kuopio, thur-sun 16.-19.8.2018
Oulu, thur-sun 23.-26.8.2018
TornioHaparanda, thur-sun 30.8.-2.9.2018
Rovaniemi, thur-sun 6.-9.9.2018
Helsinki, 14.-23.9.2018
Helsinki International Christmas Markets, 24.11.-22.12.2018

Name of the company/salesperson:

Contact person:

Address:

Zip code:

City and country:

Telephone:

E-mail:

Fax:

VAT -number:

Sales articles: (list the essentials) Please send A.S.A.P. Photos of stands&display to mpt@markkina.net

How many meter you need (min 2m)?

How “deep” place you need (choises are 2m, 3m or 4 meter where ever possible to accommodate )?

Need of electricity: (must be announced!) NOTICE! ELECTRICAL paid on the spot!
No needed220V 1x16A380V 3x16A380V 3x32A

Parking: List of cars and other vehicles. Does some vehicle/-s need electricity?

By sending this reservation form a person commits his-/herself to reserve places from these International-markets. Deposit we will invoiced after we have got this reservation form.

Deposit is non-refunable deposit will be deducted from last market you have booked.
Market rents will be invoiced in advance during spring 2018 (about 2 months before markets).

RESERVATION PAYMENT:
Stall size less than 3m 200€
Stall size 3-9m 500€
Stall size over 9m 1000€

RESERVATION PAYMENT (for christmas markets):
Reservation payment is 10% of total amount.

Bank information: Tori- ja Markkinakaupan Palvelukeskus Oy
IBAN: FI395037 0520 020047 SWIFT/BIC: OKOYFIHH

Input this code: captcha

NOTE! When the sending is successful there will be green box below the send button.