SERVICE CENTER FOR FINNISH OUTDOOR MARKETS
    Markkinaperinteen tuki, PL 58 / 29201 Harjavalta
    +358 20 749 8700 tel | +358 20 749 8701 fax | www.eurooppamarkkinat.fi

    Reservation form for the International-markets in 2020

    Select the market to which you want to participate in:
    Organizer reserve the right to make changes to schedule and locations.
    Joensuu thur-sun 6.-9.8.2020
    Kuopio thur-sun 13.-16.8.2020
    Lahti thur-sun 20.-23.8.2020
    Jyväskylä thur-sun 27.-30.8.2020
    Hyvinkää thur-sun 3.-6.9.2020
    Tampere thur-sun 10.-13.9.2020
    Helsinki thur-sun 17.-20.9.2020
    Lappeenranta thur-sun 24.-27.9.2020
    Turku thur-sun 1.-4.10.2020

    Name of the company/salesperson:

    Contact person:

    Address:

    Zip code:

    City and country:

    Telephone:

    E-mail:

    Fax:

    VAT -number:

    Sales articles: (list the essentials) Please send A.S.A.P. Photos of stands&display to mpt@markkina.net

    How many meter you need (min 2m)?

    How “deep” place you need (choises are 2m, 3m or 4 meter where ever possible to accommodate )?

    Need of electricity: (must be announced!) NOTICE! ELECTRICAL paid on the spot!
    No needed220V 1x16A380V 3x16A380V 3x32A

    Parking: List of cars and other vehicles. Does some vehicle/-s need electricity?

    By sending this reservation form a person commits his-/herself to reserve places from these International-markets. Deposit we will invoiced after we have got this reservation form.

    Deposit is non-refunable deposit will be deducted from last market you have booked.
    Market rents will be invoiced in advance during spring 2020 (about 2 months before markets).

    If the entire event has to be canceled or interrupted due to a nuclear accident, war, crisis, terrorist act, exceptional natural event such as a major storm, catastrophe, pandemic, legislative change or governmental regulations, the place fees will not be refunded.

    RESERVATION PAYMENT:
    Stall size less than 3m 200€
    Stall size 3-9m 500€
    Stall size over 9m 1000€

    RESERVATION PAYMENT (for christmas markets):
    Reservation payment is 10% of total amount.

    Bank information: Tori- ja Markkinakaupan Palvelukeskus Oy
    IBAN: FI395037 0520 020047 SWIFT/BIC: OKOYFIHH

    Input this code: captcha

    NOTE! When the sending is successful there will be green box below the send button.