Home » Reservations 2020 / Varaukset 2020 » Reservation form 2020

Reservation form 2020

SERVICE CENTER FOR FINNISH OUTDOOR MARKETS
Markkinaperinteen tuki, PL 58 / 29201 Harjavalta
+358 20 749 8700 tel | +358 20 749 8701 fax | www.eurooppamarkkinat.fi

Reservation form for the International-markets in 2020

Select the market to which you want to participate in:
Organizer reserve the right to make changes to schedule and locations.
Tampere thur-sun 14.-17.5.2020
Vantaa thur-sun 21.-24.5.2020
Turku thur-sun 28.-31.5.2020
Seinäjoki thur-sun 4.-7.6.2020
Lahti thur-sun 11.-14.6.2020
Mikkeli thur-sun 18.-21.6.2020
Lappeenranta thur-sun 25.6.-28.6.2020
Jyväskylä thur-sun 2.-5.7.2020
Raasepori, thur-sun 16.-19.7.2020
Rauma wed-sat 22.-25.7.2020
Hyvinkää thur-sun 30.7.-2.8.2020
Joensuu thur-sun 6.-9.8.2020
Kuopio thur-sun 13.-16.8.2020
Oulu thur-sun 20.-23.8.2020
TornioHaparanda thur-sun 27.-30.8.2020
Rovaniemi thur-sun 3.-6.9.2020
Helsinki 11.-20.9.2020
The Kuopio European Christmas market 2.-20.12.2020 every wed-sun

Name of the company/salesperson:

Contact person:

Address:

Zip code:

City and country:

Telephone:

E-mail:

Fax:

VAT -number:

Sales articles: (list the essentials) Please send A.S.A.P. Photos of stands&display to mpt@markkina.net

How many meter you need (min 2m)?

How “deep” place you need (choises are 2m, 3m or 4 meter where ever possible to accommodate )?

Need of electricity: (must be announced!) NOTICE! ELECTRICAL paid on the spot!
No needed220V 1x16A380V 3x16A380V 3x32A

Parking: List of cars and other vehicles. Does some vehicle/-s need electricity?

By sending this reservation form a person commits his-/herself to reserve places from these International-markets. Deposit we will invoiced after we have got this reservation form.

Deposit is non-refunable deposit will be deducted from last market you have booked.
Market rents will be invoiced in advance during spring 2020 (about 2 months before markets).

RESERVATION PAYMENT:
Stall size less than 3m 200€
Stall size 3-9m 500€
Stall size over 9m 1000€

RESERVATION PAYMENT (for christmas markets):
Reservation payment is 10% of total amount.

Bank information: Tori- ja Markkinakaupan Palvelukeskus Oy
IBAN: FI395037 0520 020047 SWIFT/BIC: OKOYFIHH

Input this code: captcha

NOTE! When the sending is successful there will be green box below the send button.